TV Guide : Sydney Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Thu 3
    Sep
  •  
  • Fri 4
    Sep
  •  
  • Sat 5
    Sep
  •  
  • Sun 6
    Sep
  •  
  • Mon 7
    Sep
  •  
  • Tue 8
    Sep
  •  
  • Wed 9
    Sep
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow6:30PM
7:00PM
7:30PM
8:00PM
8:30PM
9:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Sydney
Channel 1

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

M*A*S*H

6:30pm-7:00pm

M*A*S*H

7:00pm-7:30pm

Extreme Fishing with Robson Green

7:30pm-8:30pm

Cops: Adults Only

8:30pm-9:00pm
ABC NSW
Channel 2

Antiques Roadshow

5:59pm-7:00pm

ABC News

7:00pm-7:30pm

7.30

7:30pm-8:01pm

How Not to Behave

8:01pm-8:32pm

The Weekly With Charlie Pickering

8:32pm-9:03pm
SBS Sydney
Channel 3

Nigella Feasts

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm

Treasures of Ancient Greece

7:30pm-8:40pm

24 Hours in Police Custody

8:40pm-9:40pm
Channel Seven Sydney
Channel 7

Seven News

6:00pm-7:00pm

Home and Away

7:00pm-7:30pm

Border Security - Australia's Front Line

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Force - Behind the Line

8:00pm-8:30pm

World's Most Extreme

8:30pm-9:30pm
Channel Nine Sydney
Channel 9

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Hotplate

7:30pm-9:30pm
Network TEN Sydney
Channel 10

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Bachelor Australia

7:30pm-8:30pm

Madam Secretary

8:30pm-10:30pm
ELEVEN Sydney
Channel 11

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:25pm

Couch Time

6:25pm-6:30pm

Neighbours

6:30pm-7:00pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Simpsons

7:30pm-8:00pm

Futurama

8:00pm-8:30pm

The Simpsons

8:30pm-9:00pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 14

Madagascan Rose Quartz

5:30pm-6:30pm

Philips AquaTrio Cleaner

6:30pm-7:30pm

Toshiba Connecting Your Life

7:30pm-8:30pm

Wednesday Night Beauty!

8:30pm-9:30pm
SpreeTV NSW
Channel 15

Bowflex Max Trainer

6:00pm-6:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

6:28pm-6:29pm

InStyler

6:29pm-6:30pm

Bambillo Pillow

6:30pm-6:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

6:58pm-6:59pm

InStyler

6:59pm-7:00pm

iRobot Roomba

7:00pm-7:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

7:28pm-7:29pm

InStyler

7:29pm-7:30pm

Nutri Ninja BL480

7:30pm-7:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

7:58pm-7:59pm

InStyler

7:59pm-8:00pm

Dr Ho's Physio Belt

8:00pm-8:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

8:28pm-8:29pm

InStyler

8:29pm-8:30pm

Focus T25

8:30pm-8:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

8:58pm-8:59pm

InStyler

8:59pm-9:00pm
ABC2 / KIDS NSW
Channel 22

Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom

6:00pm-6:12pm

Peter Rabbit

6:12pm-6:24pm

Dinosaur Train

6:24pm-6:51pm

Shaun the Sheep

6:51pm-7:02pm

Spicks and Specks

7:02pm-7:30pm

Doctor Who

7:30pm-8:16pm

That '70s Show

8:16pm-8:39pm

Secrets of a Good Marriage with Sharon Horgan

8:39pm-9:20pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

House of Anubis

5:56pm-6:07pm

House of Anubis

6:07pm-6:23pm

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

6:23pm-6:50pm

3 News

6:50pm-7:01pm

Horrible Histories

7:01pm-7:29pm

Operation Ouch!

7:29pm-7:58pm

Steve Backshall's Deadly Top 10

7:58pm-8:30pm

Degrassi: The Next Generation

8:30pm-8:53pm

Total Drama: Pahkitew Island

8:53pm-9:14pm
ABC News 24 NSW
Channel 24

ABC News

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Drum

6:30pm-7:00pm

ABC News Evenings with Grandstand

7:00pm-8:00pm

ABC News Evenings with The Business

8:00pm-9:00pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

Nigella Feasts

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm

Treasures of Ancient Greece

7:30pm-8:40pm

24 Hours in Police Custody

8:40pm-9:40pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

American Ninja Warrior

5:35pm-6:30pm

If You Are the One

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Feed

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Office

8:00pm-8:30pm

Spring Breakers

8:30pm-10:15pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

From The Western Frontier

6:00pm-6:30pm

Our Footprint

6:30pm-6:45pm

Our Footprint

6:45pm-7:00pm

NITV News

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Will & The Skill

7:30pm-8:00pm

Colour Theory

8:00pm-8:30pm

The Mulka Project

8:30pm-9:00pm
TVS
Channel 44

Flaming Frontiers

6:00pm-6:30pm

euromaxx

6:30pm-7:00pm

Adrian's Reptile World

7:00pm-7:30pm

Ice Dogs TV

7:30pm-8:00pm

Restoring Dreams

8:00pm-8:30pm

Blood Tide

8:30pm-10:00pm
7TWO Sydney
Channel 72

Homes Under the Hammer

5:30pm-6:30pm

Bargain Hunt

6:30pm-7:30pm

Rosemary & Thyme

7:30pm-8:30pm

Inspector Morse

8:30pm-10:50pm
7mate Sydney
Channel 73

Mudcats

5:30pm-6:30pm

MythBusters

6:30pm-7:30pm

Man Finds Food

7:30pm-8:30pm

Hardcore Pawn

8:30pm-9:30pm
4ME Metro
Channel 74

The Balancing Act

6:00pm-6:30pm

TV Law

6:30pm-7:00pm

The Investment Series - No More Practice

7:00pm-7:30pm

Mission Makeover

7:30pm-8:00pm

Bitchin Kitchen

8:00pm-8:30pm

Colour In Your Life

8:30pm-9:00pm
RACING.COM NSW
Channel 78

Raceday Review

6:00pm-6:30pm

Raceday Review

6:30pm-7:00pm

Raceday Review

7:00pm-7:30pm

Raceday Review

7:30pm-8:00pm

Behind the Scenes

8:00pm-8:15pm

Raceday Review

8:15pm-8:45pm

Raceday Review

8:45pm-9:15pm
GEM Sydney
Channel 90

Gilmore Girls

5:30pm-6:30pm

Friends

6:30pm-7:00pm

Friends

7:00pm-7:30pm

New Tricks

7:30pm-8:40pm

Major Crimes

8:40pm-9:40pm
Extra
Channel 94

Wonder Core Smart

6:00pm-6:30pm

iRobot Roomba

6:30pm-7:00pm

Nutri Ninja IQ Blender BL480

7:00pm-7:30pm

Music Of Your Life

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Shark Rocket Vacuum

8:00pm-8:30pm

Powerfit

8:30pm-9:00pm
Extra 2
Channel 95

Music Of Your Life

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Shark Rocket Vacuum

6:30pm-7:00pm

Powerfit

7:00pm-7:30pm

Twist Cutter

7:30pm-8:00pm

Super Solution

8:00pm-8:30pm

Twist-A-Saw

8:30pm-9:00pm
Nine GO! Sydney
Channel 99

Regular Show

6:00pm-6:30pm

Adventure Time

6:30pm-7:00pm

The Big Bang Theory

7:00pm-7:30pm

Troy

7:30pm-8:30pm

The Big Bang Theory

8:30pm-9:00pm