Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Sydney Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sat 25
    Oct
  •  
  • Sun 26
    Oct
  •  
  • Mon 27
    Oct
  •  
  • Tue 28
    Oct
  •  
  • Wed 29
    Oct
  •  
  • Thu 30
    Oct
  •  
  • Fri 31
    Oct
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow6:30PM
7:00PM
7:30PM
8:00PM
8:30PM
9:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Sydney
Channel 1

M*A*S*H

6:30pm-7:00pm

M*A*S*H

7:00pm-7:30pm

Megacities

7:30pm-8:30pm

Cops: Adults Only

8:30pm-9:00pm

Cops: Adults Only

9:00pm-9:30pm
ABC NSW
Channel 2

Would I Lie to You?

6:29pm-7:00pm

ABC News

7:00pm-7:30pm

7.30

7:30pm-8:00pm

QI

8:00pm-8:33pm

Happy Valley

8:33pm-9:32pm
SBS ONE Sydney
Channel 3

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm

A-League

7:30pm-10:30pm
Channel Seven Sydney
Channel 7

Seven News

6:00pm-7:00pm

Better Homes and Gardens

7:00pm-8:30pm

The Bourne Legacy

8:30pm-11:20pm
Channel Nine Sydney
Channel 9

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Big Bang Theory

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Big Bang Theory

8:00pm-8:30pm

Unknown

8:30pm-10:50pm
Network TEN Sydney
Channel 10

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Living Room

7:30pm-8:30pm

Scorpion

8:30pm-9:30pm
ELEVEN Sydney
Channel 11

Neighbours

6:30pm-7:00pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

7:00pm-7:30pm

Glee

7:30pm-8:30pm

The Graham Norton Show

8:30pm-9:30pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 14

Elysee Skincare Lasting Youth

6:30pm-7:30pm

FASHION WEEK: Anuschka Handbags

7:30pm-8:30pm

NEW Bowers & Wilkins Audio

8:30pm-9:30pm
SpreeTV NSW
Channel 15

Shark 5-in-1 LiftAway Steam Cleaner

6:30pm-7:00pm

NutriBullet

7:00pm-7:30pm

Total Gym Fit

7:30pm-8:00pm

Zeit Boxer

8:00pm-8:30pm

Dr Ho's Muscle Therapy

8:30pm-9:00pm

Aero Pilates

9:00pm-9:30pm
ABC2 / ABC4 NSW
Channel 22

Rastamouse

6:20pm-6:33pm

Peter Rabbit

6:33pm-6:50pm

Shaun the Sheep

6:50pm-7:02pm

Spicks and Specks

7:02pm-7:30pm

The Roast

7:30pm-7:40pm

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

7:40pm-8:22pm

Reportable With Monique Schafter

8:22pm-8:30pm

Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell

8:30pm-9:00pm

It's A Date

9:00pm-9:30pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

Endangered Species

6:23pm-6:35pm

Endangered Species

6:35pm-6:50pm

3 News

6:50pm-7:01pm

Horrible Histories

7:01pm-7:30pm

Officially Amazing

7:30pm-8:03pm

Good Game: SP

8:03pm-8:30pm

Slugterra

8:30pm-8:52pm

Vampire Knight

8:52pm-9:16pm

Puella Magi Madoka Magica

9:16pm-9:40pm
ABC News 24 NSW
Channel 24

ABC News

6:00pm-7:00pm

ABC News

7:00pm-8:00pm

ABC News

8:00pm-8:31pm

One Plus One

8:31pm-9:00pm

ABC News

9:00pm-9:30pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm

A-League

7:30pm-10:30pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

30 Rock

6:10pm-6:35pm

UEFA Europa League Highlights

6:35pm-7:30pm

The Feed

7:30pm-8:00pm

Knife Fight

8:00pm-8:30pm

Ali G: Remixed

8:30pm-8:55pm

Nathan For You

8:55pm-9:20pm

Happy Hookers

9:20pm-10:15pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

Water Stories

6:30pm-7:00pm

NITV News

7:00pm-7:30pm

Around The Traps

7:30pm-8:30pm

Indians and Aliens

8:30pm-9:00pm

Blackstone

9:00pm-10:00pm
TVS
Channel 44

euromaxx

6:30pm-7:00pm

Jason's Journeys

7:00pm-7:30pm

Savage Seas Adventures

7:30pm-8:00pm

Strikezone

8:00pm-8:30pm

Le Clubz

8:30pm-9:00pm

Guitar Gods and Masterpieces

9:00pm-9:30pm
7TWO Sydney
Channel 72

Bargain Hunt

6:30pm-7:30pm

Air Crash Investigation

7:30pm-8:30pm

Escape to the Country

8:30pm-9:30pm
7mate Sydney
Channel 73

Nanny McPhee

5:30pm-7:30pm

Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang

7:30pm-9:40pm
4ME Metro
Channel 74

Scrap It TV

6:30pm-7:00pm

Showcase TV

7:00pm-7:30pm

Living Lean TV

7:30pm-8:00pm

All About Women

8:00pm-8:30pm

Stone Dine

8:30pm-9:00pm

FREE Fashion Secrets

9:00pm-9:30pm
Fresh Ideas NSW
Channel 78

Fresh Ideas

6:00pm-6:00am
GEM Sydney
Channel 90

Matador BBQ Cup 2014

6:00pm-9:30pm
Extra
Channel 94

Nutri Bullet

6:30pm-7:00pm

Stonedine

7:00pm-7:30pm

iRobot Roomba

7:30pm-8:00pm

Pearl Hair Remover

8:00pm-8:30pm

Twist-A-Saw

8:30pm-9:00pm

Shark Sonic Duo

9:00pm-9:30pm
Extra 2
Channel 95

Aeropilates

6:30pm-7:00pm

Twist-A-Saw

7:00pm-7:30pm

Shark Sonic Duo

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Shark Rocket Vacuum

8:00pm-8:30pm

Shark Rotator Liftaway

8:30pm-9:00pm

Ninja Mega Kitchen System

9:00pm-9:30pm
Nine GO! Sydney
Channel 99

Scooby-Doo and the Samurai Sword

6:00pm-7:30pm

Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore

7:30pm-9:10pm

Epic Movie

9:10pm-11:10pm