Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Canberra Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sun 2
    Nov
  •  
  • Mon 3
    Nov
  •  
  • Tue 4
    Nov
  •  
  • Wed 5
    Nov
  •  
  • Thu 6
    Nov
  •  
  • Fri 7
    Nov
  •  
  • Sat 8
    Nov
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow11:30AM
12:00PM
12:30PM
1:00PM
1:30PM
2:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ABC ACT
Channel 2

Catalyst

11:29am-12:00pm

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

12:00pm-3:00pm
SBS ONE Eastern
Channel 3

Spanish News

11:00am-12:00pm

Arabic News

12:00pm-12:30pm

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

The Rock 'n' Roll Life of Doc Pomus

1:00pm-2:05pm

Piano Notes

2:05pm-2:20pm

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm
Southern Cross TEN Capital, Canberra
Channel 5

Dr. Phil

11:00am-12:00pm

The Living Room

12:00pm-1:00pm

People of the Vines

1:00pm-1:30pm

IFISH

1:30pm-2:00pm

Weekend Feast

2:00pm-3:00pm
PRIME7 Southern, Canberra
Channel 6

The 2014 Melbourne Cup Carnival

11:00am-5:30pm
WIN Television NSW
Channel 8

Mornings - Saturday

10:00am-12:00pm

The Middle

12:00pm-12:30pm

Hot in Cleveland

12:30pm-1:00pm

Empire of the Sun

1:00pm-4:00pm
ABC2 / ABC4 ACT
Channel 22

Humf

11:22am-11:34am

In the Night Garden

11:34am-12:03pm

Sesame Street

12:03pm-12:33pm

Arthur

12:33pm-12:46pm

Maya the Bee

12:46pm-12:58pm

Postman Pat: Special Delivery Service

12:58pm-1:15pm

The Adventures of Bottle Top Bill

1:15pm-1:29pm

64 Zoo Lane

1:29pm-1:40pm

Ella the Elephant

1:40pm-1:57pm

This Is Scarlett and Isaiah

1:57pm-2:06pm

Franklin & Friends

2:06pm-2:31pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

Canimals

11:28am-11:36am

A Gurl's Wurld

11:36am-12:01pm

Life With Boys

12:01pm-12:30pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

12:30pm-12:52pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

12:52pm-1:15pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

1:15pm-1:39pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

1:39pm-2:01pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

2:01pm-2:24pm

The Adventures of Figaro Pho

2:24pm-2:33pm
ABC News 24 NSW
Channel 24

State to State

11:30am-12:00pm

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

12:00pm-1:00pm

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

1:00pm-2:00pm

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

2:00pm-3:00pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

Spanish News

11:00am-12:00pm

Arabic News

12:00pm-12:30pm

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

The Rock 'n' Roll Life of Doc Pomus

1:00pm-2:05pm

Piano Notes

2:05pm-2:20pm

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

Japanese News

11:05am-11:40am

Hong Kong News

11:40am-12:00pm

Chinese News

12:00pm-12:30pm

Dutch News

12:30pm-1:00pm

A-League

1:00pm-3:00pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

Volumz

11:00am-12:00pm

NITV News Week in Review

12:00pm-12:30pm

Indians and Aliens

12:30pm-1:00pm

Ken Thaiday Snr

1:00pm-2:00pm

Kai Time on the Road

2:00pm-2:30pm
ONE Southern NSW
Channel 50

NASCAR Sprint Cup

7:30am-12:00pm

Omnisport

12:00pm-12:30pm

Megafactories

12:30pm-1:30pm

River to Reef

1:30pm-2:00pm

Pat Callinan's 4x4 Adventures

2:00pm-3:00pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 54

Get Gorgeous! NEW Lavender TANZANITE

11:30am-12:30pm

Get Gorgeous! NEW Lavender TANZANITE

12:30pm-1:30pm

Get Gorgeous! Mollini Footwear

1:30pm-2:30pm
SC ELEVEN Canberra
Channel 55

The Loop

9:05am-11:35am

The King of Queens

11:35am-12:00pm

Charmed

12:00pm-1:00pm

Taxi

1:00pm-1:30pm

Cheers

1:30pm-2:00pm

The Brady Bunch

2:00pm-2:30pm
7TWO NSW
Channel 62

Treks in a Wild World

11:30am-12:00pm

Great South East

12:00pm-12:30pm

Creek to Coast

12:30pm-1:00pm

Queensland Weekender

1:00pm-1:30pm

Sydney Weekender

1:30pm-2:00pm

Coxy's Big Break

2:00pm-2:30pm
7mate on Prime NSW
Channel 63

V8 Utes

11:30am-12:30pm

V8 Xtra

12:30pm-1:00pm

Timbersports - 2013 World Championships

1:00pm-1:30pm

Swords: Life on the Line

1:30pm-2:30pm
4ME Regional
Channel 64

Shark NV500NZ Rotator Professional Lift-Away

11:30am-12:00pm

Instyler Ceramic Styling Shells

12:00pm-12:30pm

Stone Dine

12:30pm-1:00pm

Herb's Delicious Dining

1:00pm-1:30pm

Roomba

1:30pm-2:00pm

Zeit Boxer

2:00pm-2:30pm
WIN GEM NSW
Channel 80

Bikini Beach

10:55am-12:55pm

Recipes That Rock

12:55pm-1:25pm

Postcards

1:25pm-1:55pm

Four Nations Rugby League 2014

1:55pm-4:00pm
WIN GO! NSW
Channel 88

Move It

11:30am-12:00pm

Kitchen Whiz

12:00pm-12:30pm

Tenkai Knights

12:30pm-1:00pm

Winx Club

1:00pm-1:30pm

Danoz

1:30pm-2:00pm

Fishing Australia

2:00pm-2:30pm