TV Guide : Canberra Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Thu 1
    Sep
  •  
  • Fri 2
    Sep
  •  
  • Sat 3
    Sep
  •  
  • Sun 4
    Sep
  •  
  • Mon 5
    Sep
  •  
  • Tue 6
    Sep
  •  
  • Wed 7
    Sep
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow5:30PM
6:00PM
6:30PM
7:00PM
7:30PM
8:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ABC ACT
Channel 2

The Drum

5:30pm-5:59pm

One Plus One

5:59pm-6:14pm

Pointless

6:14pm-7:00pm

ABC News

7:00pm-7:30pm

7.30

7:30pm-8:01pm

Anh Do's Brush With Fame

8:01pm-8:31pm
SBS Eastern
Channel 3

Letters and Numbers

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nigellissima

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:35pm

Great American Railroad Journeys

7:35pm-8:35pm
SC Nine Southern NSW
Channel 5

Millionaire Hot Seat

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Block

7:30pm-8:40pm
PRIME7 Southern, Canberra
Channel 6

The Chase Australia

5:00pm-6:00pm

Seven News

6:00pm-7:00pm

Home and Away

7:00pm-7:30pm

Border Security - Australia's Front Line

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Force - Behind the Line

8:00pm-8:30pm
WIN Television NSW
Channel 8

TEN Eyewitness News First at Five

5:00pm-6:00pm

WIN News

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Bachelor Australia

7:30pm-8:40pm
ABC2 / KIDS ACT
Channel 22

Sarah and Duck

5:25pm-5:33pm

Hoot Hoot Go!

5:33pm-5:41pm

Peppa Pig

5:41pm-5:49pm

Kazoops

5:49pm-6:03pm

Hey Duggee

6:03pm-6:11pm

Octonauts

6:11pm-6:23pm

Peter Rabbit

6:23pm-6:35pm

Teacup Travels

6:35pm-6:51pm

Shaun the Sheep

6:51pm-7:02pm

Spicks and Specks

7:02pm-7:31pm

River Monsters

7:31pm-8:21pm

Gruen Pitch Rewind

8:21pm-8:30pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

Kobushi

5:25pm-5:33pm

Slugterra

5:33pm-5:55pm

BtN Newsbreak

5:55pm-6:01pm

Make it Pop

6:01pm-6:23pm

Secret Life Of Boys

6:23pm-6:28pm

Backstage

6:28pm-6:50pm

BtN Newsbreak

6:50pm-7:01pm

Deadly 60

7:01pm-7:30pm

Officially Amazing

7:30pm-8:00pm

Adventure Time

8:00pm-8:22pm

Total Drama Action

8:22pm-8:45pm
ABC News 24 ACT
Channel 24

ABC News Afternoons with Grandstand

5:00pm-5:57pm

ABC Open

5:57pm-6:00pm

ABC News Evenings

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Drum

6:30pm-7:00pm

ABC News Evenings with Grandstand

7:00pm-8:00pm

ABC News Evenings with The Business

8:00pm-9:00pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

Letters and Numbers

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nigellissima

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:35pm

Great American Railroad Journeys

7:35pm-8:35pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

Daria

5:30pm-6:05pm

If You Are the One

6:05pm-7:05pm

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

7:05pm-7:35pm

The Feed

7:35pm-8:05pm

Geeks Who Drink

8:05pm-8:30pm
Food Network NSW
Channel 33

Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics

5:30pm-6:00pm

Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics

6:00pm-6:25pm

Peter Kuruvita's Mexican Fiesta Bitesize

6:25pm-6:30pm

Chuck's Eat the Street

6:30pm-7:00pm

Giada in Italy

7:00pm-7:25pm

Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook Bitesize

7:25pm-7:30pm

Boys Weekend

7:30pm-8:00pm

Man Fire Food

8:00pm-8:25pm

Poh & Co. Bitesize

8:25pm-8:30pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

Kriol Kitchen

5:30pm-6:00pm

The Medicine Line

6:00pm-6:30pm

Kai Time on the Road

6:30pm-7:00pm

Our Stories

7:00pm-7:20pm

NITV News

7:20pm-7:30pm

Settle Down Place

7:30pm-8:00pm

Meeting Place

8:00pm-8:30pm
SC 9HD NSW
Channel 50

Millionaire Hot Seat

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Block

7:30pm-8:40pm
SC 9Gem Southern NSW
Channel 52

Gilmore Girls

5:30pm-6:30pm

Friends

6:30pm-7:00pm

Friends

7:00pm-7:30pm

Miss Marple

7:30pm-8:40pm
SC 9GO! Southern NSW
Channel 53

Teen Titans

5:30pm-6:00pm

Regular Show

6:00pm-6:30pm

Adventure Time

6:30pm-7:00pm

The Middle

7:00pm-7:30pm

The Big Bang Theory

7:30pm-8:00pm

The Big Bang Theory

8:00pm-8:30pm
SC 9Life NSW
Channel 54

Island Life

5:30pm-6:00pm

Tiny House, Big Living

6:00pm-6:30pm

House Hunters International

6:30pm-7:00pm

House Hunters

7:00pm-7:30pm

Flipping Out

7:30pm-8:30pm
YESSHOP NSW
Channel 55

Plug-in Pest Free

5:30pm-6:00pm

Rose Knife Set

6:00pm-6:30pm

Ecoramic Curling Stone Frypan

6:30pm-7:00pm

Epilady Facial Epilator

7:00pm-7:30pm

CleanPaleo Breakfast Pack

7:30pm-8:00pm

Hurom H26 Alpha

8:00pm-8:30pm
Aspire NSW
Channel 56

Aspire

4:00pm-6:00pm

Aspire

6:00pm-8:00pm

Aspire

8:00pm-10:00pm
7TWO Prime NSW
Channel 62

60 Minute Makeover

5:30pm-6:30pm

Bargain Hunt

6:30pm-7:30pm

Doc Martin

7:30pm-8:30pm
7mate Prime NSW
Channel 63

Canadian Pickers

5:00pm-6:00pm

American Pickers

6:00pm-7:00pm

Pawn Stars

7:00pm-7:30pm

American Dad!

7:30pm-8:30pm
RACING.COM NSW
Channel 68

Raceday Review - Ladbrokes Park Lakeside

5:15pm-5:45pm

The Good Oil

5:45pm-6:00pm

The Trial Show

6:00pm-7:00pm

Racing.com News

7:00pm-7:15pm

The Good Oil

7:15pm-7:30pm

Turf Life

7:30pm-8:00pm

Raceday Review - Geelong

8:00pm-8:30pm
WIN HD NSW
Channel 80

TEN Eyewitness News First at Five

5:00pm-6:00pm

WIN News

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Bachelor Australia

7:30pm-8:40pm
WIN ONE NSW
Channel 81

Star Trek: Voyager

5:00pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

M*A*S*H

6:30pm-7:00pm

M*A*S*H

7:00pm-7:30pm

Meganature

7:30pm-8:30pm
WIN ELEVEN NSW
Channel 82

Frasier

5:30pm-5:55pm

Couch Time

5:55pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

Neighbours

6:30pm-7:00pm

Couch Time

7:00pm-7:05pm

The Simpsons

7:05pm-7:30pm

How I Met Your Mother

7:30pm-8:00pm

Futurama

8:00pm-8:30pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 84

Vercella Vita Shapewear

5:30pm-6:30pm

Jack French London Handbags

6:30pm-7:30pm

Collectable Cars Aussie Racing

7:30pm-8:30pm
WIN Gold NSW
Channel 85

Infotainment

4:00pm-6:00pm

Infotainment

6:00pm-8:00pm

Infotainment

8:00pm-10:00pm