Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Canberra Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Thu 23
    Apr
  •  
  • Fri 24
    Apr
  •  
  • Sat 25
    Apr
  •  
  • Sun 26
    Apr
  •  
  • Mon 27
    Apr
  •  
  • Tue 28
    Apr
  •  
  • Wed 29
    Apr
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow1:30PM
2:00PM
2:30PM
3:00PM
3:30PM
4:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ABC ACT
Channel 2

National Press Club Address

12:32pm-1:31pm

Jennifer Byrne Presents

1:31pm-2:01pm

Kitchen Cabinet

2:01pm-2:32pm

The Paradise

2:32pm-3:32pm

Midsomer Murders

3:32pm-5:00pm
SBS ONE Eastern
Channel 3

France 24 International News

1:30pm-1:45pm

The Journal

1:45pm-2:00pm

PBS NewsHour

2:00pm-3:00pm

Al Jazeera News

3:00pm-3:30pm

Insight

3:30pm-4:30pm
Southern Cross TEN Capital, Canberra
Channel 5

Entertainment Tonight

1:30pm-2:00pm

Wonderland

2:00pm-3:00pm

Judge Judy

3:00pm-3:30pm

Ben's Menu

3:30pm-4:00pm

Good Chef Bad Chef

4:00pm-4:30pm
PRIME7 Southern, Canberra
Channel 6

G-Force

12:00pm-2:00pm

The Daily Edition

2:00pm-3:00pm

The Chase

3:00pm-4:00pm

Seven News at 4

4:00pm-5:00pm
WIN Television NSW
Channel 8

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

1:00pm-2:00pm

Extra

2:00pm-2:30pm

Alive and Cooking

2:30pm-3:00pm

National News Now

3:00pm-4:15pm

National Afternoon News

4:15pm-5:30pm
ABC2 / KIDS ACT
Channel 22

Igam Ogam

1:29pm-1:40pm

Guess with Jess

1:40pm-1:51pm

Penelope

1:51pm-1:59pm

Little Princess

1:59pm-2:13pm

Gaspard and Lisa

2:13pm-2:25pm

Rob the Robot

2:25pm-2:39pm

Fireman Sam

2:39pm-2:52pm

Yo Gabba Gabba!

2:52pm-3:18pm

dirtgirlworld

3:18pm-3:30pm

Play School

3:30pm-4:00pm

Bananas in Pyjamas

4:00pm-4:12pm

Lah-Lah's Adventures

4:12pm-4:25pm

Joe & Jack

4:25pm-4:33pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

SheZow

1:23pm-1:35pm

Jamie's Got Tentacles

1:35pm-1:48pm

Jamie's Got Tentacles

1:48pm-2:00pm

Jamie's Got Tentacles

2:00pm-2:12pm

Dennis & Gnasher

2:12pm-2:37pm

Dennis & Gnasher

2:37pm-3:01pm

Dennis & Gnasher

3:01pm-3:25pm

Shaun the Sheep

3:25pm-3:33pm

Shaun the Sheep

3:33pm-3:41pm

Shaun the Sheep

3:41pm-3:49pm

Vic the Viking

3:49pm-4:01pm

Tashi

4:01pm-4:15pm

The Penguins of Madagascar

4:15pm-4:39pm
ABC News 24 NSW
Channel 24

Capital Hill

1:30pm-2:00pm

ABC News

2:00pm-3:00pm

ABC News

3:00pm-4:00pm

ABC News with The Business

4:00pm-5:00pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

France 24 International News

1:30pm-1:45pm

The Journal

1:45pm-2:00pm

PBS NewsHour

2:00pm-3:00pm

Al Jazeera News

3:00pm-3:30pm

Insight

3:30pm-4:30pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

Italian News

1:00pm-1:35pm

German News

1:35pm-2:05pm

Spanish News

2:05pm-3:05pm

Greek News From Cyprus

3:05pm-4:00pm

Iron Chef

4:00pm-4:45pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

Fox Memorial Shield

12:00pm-2:00pm

A First Step

2:00pm-2:30pm

Mugu Kids

2:30pm-3:00pm

Bizou

3:00pm-3:30pm

Bushwhacked

3:30pm-4:00pm

Go Lingo

4:00pm-4:30pm
ONE Southern NSW
Channel 50

1600 Penn

1:30pm-2:00pm

The Living Room

2:00pm-3:00pm

Totally Wild

3:00pm-3:30pm

Totally Wild

3:30pm-4:00pm

Super Rugby Extra Time

4:00pm-5:00pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 54

Vionic Footwear

1:30pm-2:30pm

Philips In The Kitchen

2:30pm-3:30pm

Murano di Francesca Gold

3:30pm-4:30pm
SC ELEVEN Canberra
Channel 55

JAG

1:00pm-2:00pm

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch

2:00pm-2:30pm

Caroline in the City

2:30pm-3:00pm

Infomercial

3:00pm-3:30pm

Cheers

3:30pm-3:55pm

Couch Time

3:55pm-4:00pm

The King of Queens

4:00pm-4:30pm
7TWO NSW
Channel 62

Taggart

12:00pm-2:30pm

Neighbours at War

2:30pm-3:00pm

The Martha Stewart Show

3:00pm-4:00pm

60 Minute Makeover

4:00pm-5:00pm
7mate on Prime NSW
Channel 63

Charlie's Angels

1:00pm-2:00pm

Charlie's Angels

2:00pm-3:00pm

Starsky & Hutch

3:00pm-4:00pm

How I Met Your Mother

4:00pm-4:30pm
4ME Regional
Channel 64

Total Gym

1:30pm-2:00pm

Wonder Core

2:00pm-2:30pm

Nutri Bullet

2:30pm-3:00pm

Weight Loss Secrets

3:00pm-3:30pm

Twist A Saw

3:30pm-4:00pm

Aeropilates

4:00pm-4:30pm
WIN GEM NSW
Channel 80

Golden Ivory

1:00pm-2:50pm

Agatha Christie's Poirot

2:50pm-4:00pm

Alive and Cooking

4:00pm-4:30pm
WIN GO! NSW
Channel 88

Top Gear

1:30pm-3:00pm

SpongeBob SquarePants

3:00pm-3:30pm

Rabbids Invasion

3:30pm-4:00pm

The Looney Tunes Show

4:00pm-4:30pm