Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Sydney Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sun 2
    Nov
  •  
  • Mon 3
    Nov
  •  
  • Tue 4
    Nov
  •  
  • Wed 5
    Nov
  •  
  • Thu 6
    Nov
  •  
  • Fri 7
    Nov
  •  
  • Sat 8
    Nov
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow1:00PM
1:30PM
2:00PM
2:30PM
3:00PM
3:30PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Sydney
Channel 1

Megafactories

12:30pm-1:30pm

River to Reef

1:30pm-2:00pm

Pat Callinan's 4x4 Adventures

2:00pm-3:00pm

Food Hospital

3:00pm-4:00pm
ABC NSW
Channel 2

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

12:00pm-3:00pm

WNBL

3:00pm-5:00pm
SBS ONE Sydney
Channel 3

The Rock 'n' Roll Life of Doc Pomus

1:00pm-2:05pm

Piano Notes

2:05pm-2:20pm

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm
Channel Seven Sydney
Channel 7

The 2014 Melbourne Cup Carnival

11:00am-5:30pm
Channel Nine Sydney
Channel 9

Super Fun Night

1:00pm-1:30pm

Empire of the Sun

1:30pm-4:30pm
Network TEN Sydney
Channel 10

People of the Vines

1:00pm-1:30pm

IFISH

1:30pm-2:00pm

Weekend Feast

2:00pm-3:00pm

Mercedes-Benz New York Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2014

3:00pm-4:00pm
ELEVEN Sydney
Channel 11

Taxi

1:00pm-1:30pm

Cheers

1:30pm-2:00pm

The Brady Bunch

2:00pm-2:30pm

The Brady Bunch

2:30pm-3:00pm

Becker

3:00pm-3:30pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

3:30pm-4:00pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 14

Get Gorgeous! NEW Lavender TANZANITE

12:30pm-1:30pm

Get Gorgeous! Mollini Footwear

1:30pm-2:30pm

Get Gorgeous! Tan Towel Tanning

2:30pm-3:30pm

Get Gorgeous! Fiorelli Handbags

3:30pm-4:30pm
SpreeTV NSW
Channel 15

Twist A Saw

1:00pm-1:30pm

Shark HV300 - Rocket

1:30pm-2:00pm

Stonedine

2:00pm-2:30pm

Shark 5-in-1 LiftAway Steam Cleaner

2:30pm-3:00pm

NutriBullet

3:00pm-3:30pm

iRobot Roomba

3:30pm-4:00pm
ABC2 / ABC4 NSW
Channel 22

Postman Pat: Special Delivery Service

12:58pm-1:15pm

The Adventures of Bottle Top Bill

1:15pm-1:29pm

64 Zoo Lane

1:29pm-1:40pm

Ella the Elephant

1:40pm-1:57pm

This Is Scarlett and Isaiah

1:57pm-2:06pm

Franklin & Friends

2:06pm-2:31pm

The WotWots

2:31pm-2:41pm

Joe & Jack

2:41pm-2:51pm

Gaspard and Lisa

2:51pm-3:03pm

Q Pootle 5

3:03pm-3:16pm

Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends

3:16pm-3:30pm

Play School

3:30pm-4:00pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

12:52pm-1:15pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

1:15pm-1:39pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

1:39pm-2:01pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

2:01pm-2:24pm

The Adventures of Figaro Pho

2:24pm-2:33pm

Slugterra

2:33pm-2:55pm

Roy

2:55pm-3:23pm

Kobushi

3:23pm-3:31pm

WAC: World Animal Championships

3:31pm-4:00pm
ABC News 24 NSW
Channel 24

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

1:00pm-2:00pm

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

2:00pm-3:00pm

ABC News

3:00pm-3:30pm

AusBizAsia

3:30pm-4:00pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

The Rock 'n' Roll Life of Doc Pomus

1:00pm-2:05pm

Piano Notes

2:05pm-2:20pm

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

A-League

1:00pm-3:00pm

Dexpedition

3:00pm-3:30pm

Departures

3:30pm-4:30pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

Ken Thaiday Snr

1:00pm-2:00pm

Kai Time on the Road

2:00pm-2:30pm

Surviving

2:30pm-2:45pm

Surviving

2:45pm-3:00pm

Desperate Measures

3:00pm-3:15pm

Desperate Measures

3:15pm-3:30pm

Our Footprint

3:30pm-3:45pm

Our Footprint

3:45pm-4:00pm
TVS
Channel 44

Apna Panjab

1:00pm-1:30pm

Russian News Time

1:30pm-2:00pm

G'Day Maltaussies

2:00pm-2:30pm

AFN Fishing Show

2:30pm-3:00pm

Fishing DownUnder

3:00pm-3:30pm

Blend Line TV

3:30pm-4:30pm
7TWO Sydney
Channel 72

Queensland Weekender

1:00pm-1:30pm

Sydney Weekender

1:30pm-2:00pm

Coxy's Big Break

2:00pm-2:30pm

WA Weekender

2:30pm-3:00pm

Treks in a Wild World

3:00pm-3:30pm

Globe Guides

3:30pm-4:00pm
7mate Sydney
Channel 73

Timbersports - 2013 World Championships

1:00pm-1:30pm

Swords: Life on the Line

1:30pm-2:30pm

Monster Fish

2:30pm-3:30pm

MotorEX

3:30pm-4:30pm
4ME Metro
Channel 74

Herb's Delicious Dining

1:00pm-1:30pm

Roomba

1:30pm-2:00pm

Zeit Boxer

2:00pm-2:30pm

Twist A Saw

2:30pm-3:00pm

Secret to Six Packs!

3:00pm-3:30pm

Nutri Bullet

3:30pm-4:00pm
Fresh Ideas NSW
Channel 78

Fresh Ideas

6:00am-6:00pm
GEM Sydney
Channel 90

Recipes That Rock

12:55pm-1:25pm

Postcards

1:25pm-1:55pm

Four Nations Rugby League 2014

1:55pm-4:00pm
Extra
Channel 94

Shark Sonic Duo

1:00pm-1:30pm

Twist-A-Saw

1:30pm-2:00pm

Nutri Bullet

2:00pm-2:30pm

Dr Ho's Pain Therapy System

2:30pm-3:00pm

Jump Start Soup Mate Pro

3:00pm-3:30pm

Shark Rotator Liftaway

3:30pm-4:00pm
Extra 2
Channel 95

Stonedine

1:00pm-1:30pm

iRobot Roomba

1:30pm-2:00pm

Shark Rotator Liftaway

2:00pm-2:30pm

Zumba Incredible Results

2:30pm-3:00pm

Shark Sonic Duo

3:00pm-3:30pm

Total Gym XLS

3:30pm-4:00pm
Nine GO! Sydney
Channel 99

Winx Club

1:00pm-1:30pm

Danoz

1:30pm-2:00pm

Fishing Australia

2:00pm-2:30pm

The Bachelor

2:30pm-4:30pm