TV Guide : Sydney Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sat 7
    May
  •  
  • Sun 8
    May
  •  
  • Mon 9
    May
  •  
  • Tue 10
    May
  •  
  • Wed 11
    May
  •  
  • Thu 12
    May
  •  
  • Fri 13
    May
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow5:00PM
5:30PM
6:00PM
6:30PM
7:00PM
7:30PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Sydney
Channel 1

Star Trek: Voyager

5:00pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

M*A*S*H

6:30pm-7:00pm

M*A*S*H

7:00pm-7:30pm

Territory Cops

7:30pm-8:00pm
ABC NSW
Channel 2

ABC News: Early Edition

5:00pm-5:30pm

The Drum

5:30pm-5:59pm

Antiques Roadshow

5:59pm-7:00pm

ABC News

7:00pm-7:30pm

7.30

7:30pm-8:01pm
SBS Sydney
Channel 3

Who Do You Think You Are?

4:30pm-5:30pm

Letters and Numbers

5:30pm-6:00pm

Food Safari

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Twilight of Civilisations

7:30pm-8:35pm
Channel Seven Sydney
Channel 7

The Chase Australia

5:00pm-6:00pm

Seven News

6:00pm-7:00pm

Better Homes and Gardens

7:00pm-8:30pm
Channel Nine Sydney
Channel 9

Nine Afternoon News

4:00pm-5:30pm

Millionaire Hot Seat

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm

Trans-Tasman Test - Australia v New Zealand

7:30pm-10:15pm
Network TEN Sydney
Channel 10

TEN Eyewitness News First at Five

5:00pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Living Room

7:30pm-8:30pm
ELEVEN Sydney
Channel 11

Frasier

5:00pm-5:30pm

Frasier

5:30pm-5:55pm

Couch Time

5:55pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

Neighbours

6:30pm-7:00pm

Couch Time

7:00pm-7:05pm

The Simpsons

7:05pm-7:30pm

How I Met Your Mother

7:30pm-8:00pm
TEN HD Sydney
Channel 13

TEN Eyewitness News First at Five

5:00pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Living Room

7:30pm-8:30pm
TVSN NSW
Channel 14

Sleeping Beauty Turquoise

4:30pm-5:30pm

PRAI Beauty

5:30pm-6:30pm

Pilates Body Toner

6:30pm-7:30pm

Charlie Lapson Diamonesque

7:30pm-8:30pm
SpreeTV NSW
Channel 15

Super Solution

5:00pm-5:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

5:28pm-5:29pm

InStyler

5:29pm-5:30pm

Wonder Core Smart

5:30pm-5:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

5:58pm-5:59pm

InStyler

5:59pm-6:00pm

Bambillo Pillow

6:00pm-6:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

6:28pm-6:29pm

InStyler

6:29pm-6:30pm

Total Gym Fit

6:30pm-6:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

6:58pm-6:59pm

InStyler

6:59pm-7:00pm

Shark AH450ANZ - Rocket Powerhead

7:00pm-7:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

7:28pm-7:29pm

InStyler

7:29pm-7:30pm

Focus T25

7:30pm-7:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

7:58pm-7:59pm

InStyler

7:59pm-8:00pm
ABC2 / KIDS NSW
Channel 22

Tree Fu Tom

4:59pm-5:24pm

The Hive

5:24pm-5:34pm

Hey Duggee

5:34pm-5:42pm

Peppa Pig

5:42pm-5:49pm

Go Jetters

5:49pm-6:03pm

Peg+Cat

6:03pm-6:15pm

Peter Rabbit

6:15pm-6:28pm

Octonauts

6:28pm-6:39pm

Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom

6:39pm-6:50pm

Shaun the Sheep

6:50pm-7:02pm

Spicks and Specks

7:02pm-7:31pm

Doctor Who

7:31pm-8:14pm
ABC3 NSW
Channel 23

Danger Mouse

4:48pm-5:02pm

Camp Lakebottom

5:02pm-5:14pm

The Penguins of Madagascar

5:14pm-5:37pm

BtN Newsbreak

5:37pm-5:49pm

Good Game SP

5:49pm-6:17pm

So Awkward

6:17pm-6:50pm

BtN Newsbreak

6:50pm-7:01pm

Merlin

7:01pm-7:46pm

Deadly Pole to Pole

7:46pm-8:15pm
ABC News 24 NSW
Channel 24

ABC News Afternoons with Grandstand

5:00pm-6:00pm

ABC News Evenings

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Drum

6:30pm-7:00pm

ABC News Evenings with Grandstand

7:00pm-8:00pm
SBS HD Sydney
Channel 30

Who Do You Think You Are?

4:30pm-5:30pm

Letters and Numbers

5:30pm-6:00pm

Food Safari

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Twilight of Civilisations

7:30pm-8:35pm
SBS 2 NSW
Channel 32

India's Dancing Superstar

4:30pm-5:40pm

House Hazards

5:40pm-6:05pm

Street Genius

6:05pm-6:30pm

MythBusters

6:30pm-7:30pm

The Friday Feed

7:30pm-8:00pm
Food Network NSW
Channel 33

Iron Chef America

4:30pm-5:25pm

Destination Flavour Bitesize

5:25pm-5:30pm

Chopped

5:30pm-6:25pm

Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook Bitesize

6:25pm-6:30pm

The Food Lovers' Guide to Australia

6:30pm-7:00pm

Shane Delia's Spice Journey

7:00pm-7:30pm

Man Fire Food

7:30pm-7:55pm

Lyndey Milan's Taste of...

7:55pm-8:00pm
NITV NSW
Channel 34

The Mysterious Cities of Gold

5:00pm-5:30pm

Samaqan: Water Stories

5:30pm-6:00pm

Our Songs

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Prophets

6:30pm-7:00pm

Unearthed

7:00pm-7:20pm

NITV News

7:20pm-7:30pm

Born to Run

7:30pm-8:30pm
7TWO Sydney
Channel 72

60 Minute Makeover

4:30pm-5:30pm

60 Minute Makeover

5:30pm-6:30pm

Bargain Hunt

6:30pm-7:30pm

Escape to the Country

7:30pm-8:30pm
7mate Sydney
Channel 73

American Restoration

5:00pm-5:30pm

American Pickers

5:30pm-6:30pm

Drug Bust

6:30pm-7:00pm

AFL Pre-Game Show

7:00pm-7:30pm

AFL Premiership

7:30pm-11:00pm
4ME Metro
Channel 74

TV Law

5:00pm-5:30pm

Paint Runner

5:30pm-6:00pm

Put Some Colour in Your Life

6:00pm-6:30pm

Get a Life

6:30pm-7:00pm

Bowflex Max Trainer

7:00pm-7:30pm

Extra Pair of Hands

7:30pm-8:00pm
7flix NSW
Channel 76

My Girl

4:30pm-6:30pm

Flubber

6:30pm-8:30pm
RACING.COM NSW
Channel 78

Racing Live: Bendigo

12:15pm-5:15pm

Raceday Review - Warrnambool

5:15pm-6:00pm

Raceday Review - Bendigo

6:00pm-6:30pm

Raceday Review - Warrnambool

6:30pm-7:00pm

Racing.com News

7:00pm-7:15pm

Raceday Review - Bendigo

7:15pm-7:45pm

Get On!

7:45pm-8:45pm
9HD Sydney
Channel 90

Nine Afternoon News

4:00pm-5:30pm

Millionaire Hot Seat

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm

Trans-Tasman Test - Australia v New Zealand

7:30pm-10:15pm
9Gem Sydney
Channel 92

Ellen

4:30pm-5:30pm

Gilmore Girls

5:30pm-6:30pm

Friends

6:30pm-7:00pm

Friends

7:00pm-7:30pm

As Time Goes By

7:30pm-8:10pm
9Go! Sydney
Channel 93

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

5:00pm-5:30pm

Teen Titans

5:30pm-6:00pm

Regular Show

6:00pm-6:30pm

Happy Feet 2

6:30pm-8:30pm
9Life Sydney
Channel 94

Flip or Flop

5:00pm-5:30pm

Flip or Flop

5:30pm-6:00pm

My First Place

6:00pm-6:30pm

House Hunters International

6:30pm-7:00pm

House Hunters

7:00pm-7:30pm

Expedition Unknown

7:30pm-8:30pm
Extra NSW
Channel 95

Transforma Ladders

5:00pm-5:30pm

Bowflex Max Trainer

5:30pm-6:00pm

Paint Runner

6:00pm-6:30pm

Twist-A-Saw

6:30pm-7:00pm

Aeropilates

7:00pm-7:30pm

Join-A-Jig

7:30pm-8:00pm