Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Brisbane Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Wed 29
    Apr
  •  
  • Thu 30
    Apr
  •  
  • Fri 1
    May
  •  
  • Sat 2
    May
  •  
  • Sun 3
    May
  •  
  • Mon 4
    May
  •  
  • Tue 5
    May
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow4:30PM
5:00PM
5:30PM
6:00PM
6:30PM
7:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Brisbane
Channel 1

Wild Racers

4:30pm-5:00pm

Fishing Edge

5:00pm-5:30pm

IFISH

5:30pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

M*A*S*H

6:30pm-7:00pm

M*A*S*H

7:00pm-7:30pm
ABC QLD
Channel 2

Midsomer Murders

3:30pm-5:00pm

ABC News: Early Edition

5:00pm-5:30pm

The Drum

5:30pm-6:00pm

Antiques Roadshow

6:00pm-7:00pm

ABC News

7:00pm-7:30pm
SBS ONE Queensland
Channel 3

Expedition Wolf

4:30pm-5:30pm

Letters and Numbers

5:30pm-6:00pm

Food Safari

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm
Channel Seven Brisbane
Channel 7

Seven News at 4

4:00pm-5:00pm

Deal Or No Deal

5:00pm-5:30pm

Million Dollar Minute

5:30pm-6:00pm

Seven News

6:00pm-7:00pm

Home and Away

7:00pm-7:30pm
Channel Nine Brisbane
Channel 9

Nine Afternoon News

4:00pm-5:30pm

Millionaire Hot Seat

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nine News

6:00pm-7:00pm

A Current Affair

7:00pm-7:30pm
Network TEN Brisbane
Channel 10

The Bold and the Beautiful

4:30pm-5:00pm

TEN Eyewitness News First at Five

5:00pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Project

6:30pm-7:30pm
ELEVEN Brisbane
Channel 11

Laverne & Shirley

4:30pm-4:55pm

Couch Time

4:55pm-5:00pm

Mork & Mindy

5:00pm-5:30pm

Becker

5:30pm-5:55pm

Couch Time

5:55pm-6:00pm

Family Feud

6:00pm-6:25pm

Couch Time

6:25pm-6:30pm

Neighbours

6:30pm-7:00pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

7:00pm-7:30pm
TVSN QLD
Channel 14

Silk Islands Kaftans

4:30pm-5:30pm

Gitane Fashion

5:30pm-6:30pm

Serenade Handbags

6:30pm-7:30pm
SpreeTV QLD
Channel 15

Join-A-Jig

4:30pm-4:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

4:58pm-4:59pm

InStyler

4:59pm-5:00pm

Wonder Core Smart

5:00pm-5:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

5:28pm-5:29pm

Seat Pets

5:29pm-5:30pm

Dr Ho's Physio Belt

5:30pm-5:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

5:58pm-5:59pm

InStyler

5:59pm-6:00pm

Aero Pilates

6:00pm-6:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

6:28pm-6:29pm

InStyler

6:29pm-6:30pm

NutriBullet

6:30pm-6:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

6:58pm-6:59pm

Seat Pets

6:59pm-7:00pm

Total Gym Fit

7:00pm-7:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

7:28pm-7:29pm

InStyler

7:29pm-7:30pm
ABC2 / KIDS Qld
Channel 22

Joe & Jack

4:25pm-4:33pm

Let's Go Pocoyo

4:33pm-4:43pm

The Furchester Hotel

4:43pm-4:59pm

Sarah and Duck

4:59pm-5:11pm

The Hive

5:11pm-5:23pm

Peppa Pig

5:23pm-5:32pm

Olivia

5:32pm-5:45pm

Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom

5:45pm-6:02pm

Peter Rabbit

6:02pm-6:15pm

Tree Fu Tom

6:15pm-6:37pm

Octonauts

6:37pm-6:49pm

Shaun the Sheep

6:49pm-7:01pm

Spicks and Specks

7:01pm-7:30pm
ABC3 Qld
Channel 23

The Penguins of Madagascar

4:16pm-4:39pm

3 News

4:39pm-4:45pm

Studio 3

4:45pm-4:48pm

Camp Lakebottom

4:48pm-5:10pm

Handball Heroes

5:10pm-5:19pm

Roy

5:19pm-5:51pm

The Next Step

5:51pm-6:16pm

Total Drama Action

6:16pm-6:39pm

Kobushi

6:39pm-6:50pm

3 News

6:50pm-7:01pm

Deadly 60

7:01pm-7:30pm
ABC News 24 Queensland
Channel 24

ABC News with The Business

4:00pm-5:00pm

ABC News with Grandstand

5:00pm-5:56pm

ABC Open

5:56pm-6:00pm

ABC News

6:00pm-6:30pm

The Drum

6:30pm-7:00pm

ABC News Evenings with Grandstand

7:00pm-8:00pm
SBS HD Brisbane
Channel 30

Expedition Wolf

4:30pm-5:30pm

Letters and Numbers

5:30pm-6:00pm

Food Safari

6:00pm-6:30pm

SBS World News

6:30pm-7:30pm
SBS 2 QLD
Channel 32

Iron Chef

4:00pm-4:45pm

VS Arashi

4:45pm-5:40pm

American Ninja Warrior

5:40pm-6:35pm

If You Are the One

6:35pm-7:30pm
NITV QLD
Channel 34

Move It Mobstyle

4:30pm-5:00pm

The Mysterious Cities of Gold

5:00pm-5:30pm

NITV News

5:30pm-6:00pm

Desperate Measures

6:00pm-6:15pm

Desperate Measures

6:15pm-6:30pm

The Other Side

6:30pm-7:00pm

NITV News

7:00pm-7:30pm
31 Digital
Channel 44

CCTV News

4:00pm-6:00pm

LocalX

6:00pm-6:30pm

Top of Down Under with Penny Wells

6:30pm-7:00pm

QUT News

7:00pm-7:30pm
7TWO Brisbane
Channel 72

60 Minute Makeover

4:30pm-5:30pm

Homes Under the Hammer

5:30pm-6:30pm

Bargain Hunt

6:30pm-7:30pm
7mate Brisbane
Channel 73

Pimp My Ride

4:30pm-5:00pm

Pimp My Ride

5:00pm-5:30pm

Wipeout

5:30pm-6:30pm

MythBusters

6:30pm-7:30pm
4ME Qld
Channel 74

Nutri Bullet

4:30pm-5:00pm

Twist A Saw

5:00pm-5:30pm

Nutri Bullet

5:30pm-6:00pm

The Balancing Act

6:00pm-6:30pm

Bitchin Kitchen

6:30pm-7:00pm

Designing Spaces

7:00pm-7:30pm
GEM Brisbane
Channel 90

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

4:30pm-5:30pm

Gilmore Girls

5:30pm-6:30pm

Friends

6:30pm-7:00pm

Friends

7:00pm-7:30pm
Extra QLD
Channel 94

Ab Rocket Twister

4:30pm-5:00pm

Tulip Auto Curler

5:00pm-5:30pm

Nutri Bullet

5:30pm-6:00pm

Aeropilates

6:00pm-6:30pm

Wonder Core Smart

6:30pm-7:00pm

Focus T25

7:00pm-7:30pm
Extra 2 QLD
Channel 95

Aeropilates

4:30pm-5:00pm

Wonder Core Smart

5:00pm-5:30pm

Instyler Ceramic Styling Shells

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nutri Bullet

6:00pm-6:30pm

Superstars of Country

6:30pm-7:00pm

Temptations Carved Old World

7:00pm-7:30pm
Nine GO! Brisbane
Channel 99

Kids' WB Weekdays

4:00pm-5:00pm

Ben 10: Omniverse

5:00pm-5:30pm

Teen Titans Go!

5:30pm-6:00pm

Regular Show

6:00pm-6:30pm

Adventure Time

6:30pm-7:00pm

The Big Bang Theory

7:00pm-7:30pm