Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Brisbane Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sun 2
    Nov
  •  
  • Mon 3
    Nov
  •  
  • Tue 4
    Nov
  •  
  • Wed 5
    Nov
  •  
  • Thu 6
    Nov
  •  
  • Fri 7
    Nov
  •  
  • Sat 8
    Nov
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow1:30PM
2:00PM
2:30PM
3:00PM
3:30PM
4:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Brisbane
Channel 1

IFISH

1:30pm-2:00pm

Pat Callinan's 4x4 Adventures

2:00pm-3:00pm

Food Hospital

3:00pm-4:00pm

Fishing Edge

4:00pm-4:30pm
ABC QLD
Channel 2

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

11:00am-2:00pm

Australian Story

2:00pm-2:31pm

Catalyst

2:31pm-3:00pm

WNBL

3:00pm-5:00pm
SBS ONE Queensland
Channel 3

The Rock 'n' Roll Life of Doc Pomus

1:00pm-2:05pm

Piano Notes

2:05pm-2:20pm

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm

Budding Stars of the Paris Opera Ballet

4:00pm-4:30pm
Channel Seven Brisbane
Channel 7

The 2014 Melbourne Cup Carnival

10:00am-5:00pm
Channel Nine Brisbane
Channel 9

Empire of the Sun

1:30pm-4:30pm
Network TEN Brisbane
Channel 10

IFISH

1:30pm-2:00pm

Weekend Feast

2:00pm-3:00pm

Mercedes-Benz New York Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2014

3:00pm-4:00pm

Everyday Gourmet with Justine Schofield

4:00pm-4:30pm
ELEVEN Brisbane
Channel 11

Cheers

1:30pm-2:00pm

The Brady Bunch

2:00pm-2:30pm

The Brady Bunch

2:30pm-3:00pm

Becker

3:00pm-3:30pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

3:30pm-4:00pm

90210

4:00pm-5:00pm
TVSN QLD
Channel 14

Get Gorgeous! Tan Towel Tanning

1:30pm-2:30pm

Get Gorgeous! Fiorelli Handbags

2:30pm-3:30pm

Get Gorgeous! New Russian Jade

3:30pm-4:30pm
SpreeTV QLD
Channel 15

Shark 5-in-1 LiftAway Steam Cleaner

1:30pm-2:00pm

NutriBullet

2:00pm-2:30pm

iRobot Roomba

2:30pm-3:00pm

Zeit Boxer

3:00pm-3:30pm

Dr Ho's Muscle Therapy

3:30pm-4:00pm

Aero Pilates

4:00pm-4:30pm
ABC2 / ABC4 Qld
Channel 22

64 Zoo Lane

1:29pm-1:40pm

Ella the Elephant

1:40pm-1:57pm

This Is Scarlett and Isaiah

1:57pm-2:06pm

Franklin & Friends

2:06pm-2:31pm

The WotWots

2:31pm-2:41pm

Joe & Jack

2:41pm-2:51pm

Gaspard and Lisa

2:51pm-3:03pm

Q Pootle 5

3:03pm-3:16pm

Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends

3:16pm-3:30pm

Play School

3:30pm-4:00pm

Bananas in Pyjamas

4:00pm-4:13pm

hoopla doopla!

4:13pm-4:25pm

Ready, Steady, Wiggle!

4:25pm-4:38pm
ABC3 Qld
Channel 23

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

1:15pm-1:39pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

1:39pm-2:01pm

DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk

2:01pm-2:24pm

The Adventures of Figaro Pho

2:24pm-2:33pm

Slugterra

2:33pm-2:55pm

Roy

2:55pm-3:23pm

Kobushi

3:23pm-3:31pm

WAC: World Animal Championships

3:31pm-4:00pm

Studio 3

4:00pm-4:02pm

The Aquabats! Super Show!

4:02pm-4:31pm
ABC News 24 Queensland
Channel 24

Centenary of ANZAC: Albany Commemoration

1:00pm-2:00pm

ABC News

2:00pm-2:30pm

AusBizAsia

2:30pm-3:00pm

ABC News

3:00pm-3:30pm

Catalyst

3:30pm-4:00pm

ABC News

4:00pm-4:30pm
SBS HD Brisbane
Channel 30

The Rock 'n' Roll Life of Doc Pomus

1:00pm-2:05pm

Piano Notes

2:05pm-2:20pm

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm

Budding Stars of the Paris Opera Ballet

4:00pm-4:30pm
SBS 2 QLD
Channel 32

A-League

1:00pm-3:00pm

Dexpedition

3:00pm-3:30pm

Departures

3:30pm-4:30pm
NITV QLD
Channel 34

Ken Thaiday Snr

1:00pm-2:00pm

Kai Time on the Road

2:00pm-2:30pm

Surviving

2:30pm-2:45pm

Surviving

2:45pm-3:00pm

Desperate Measures

3:00pm-3:15pm

Desperate Measures

3:15pm-3:30pm

Our Footprint

3:30pm-3:45pm

Our Footprint

3:45pm-4:00pm

Around The Campfire

4:00pm-4:15pm

Around The Campfire

4:15pm-4:30pm
31 Digital
Channel 44

The Bat

1:00pm-2:30pm

Blooming in Brisbane

2:30pm-3:00pm

Art Studio

3:00pm-3:30pm

Vasili's Garden

3:30pm-4:30pm
7TWO Brisbane
Channel 72

Sydney Weekender

1:30pm-2:00pm

Coxy's Big Break

2:00pm-2:30pm

WA Weekender

2:30pm-3:00pm

Treks in a Wild World

3:00pm-3:30pm

Globe Guides

3:30pm-4:00pm

Globe Guides

4:00pm-4:30pm
7mate Brisbane
Channel 73

Swords: Life on the Line

1:30pm-2:30pm

Monster Fish

2:30pm-3:30pm

MotorEX

3:30pm-4:30pm
4ME Qld
Channel 74

Twist A Saw

1:30pm-2:00pm

Secret to Six Packs!

2:00pm-2:30pm

Nutri Bullet

2:30pm-3:00pm

Showcase TV

3:00pm-3:30pm

MXTV

3:30pm-4:00pm

Muscle TV

4:00pm-4:30pm
Fresh Ideas QLD
Channel 78

Fresh Ideas

5:00am-5:00pm
GEM Brisbane
Channel 90

Four Nations Rugby League 2014

12:55pm-3:00pm

To the Manor Born

3:00pm-3:30pm

To the Manor Born

3:30pm-4:00pm

The Sea Wolves

4:00pm-6:30pm
Extra QLD
Channel 94

Twist-A-Saw

1:30pm-2:00pm

Nutri Bullet

2:00pm-2:30pm

Dr Ho's Pain Therapy System

2:30pm-3:00pm

Jump Start Soup Mate Pro

3:00pm-3:30pm

Shark Rotator Liftaway

3:30pm-4:00pm

Bowflex Treadclimber

4:00pm-4:30pm
Extra 2 QLD
Channel 95

iRobot Roomba

1:30pm-2:00pm

Shark Rotator Liftaway

2:00pm-2:30pm

Zumba Incredible Results

2:30pm-3:00pm

Shark Sonic Duo

3:00pm-3:30pm

Total Gym XLS

3:30pm-4:00pm

Shark Rotator Liftaway

4:00pm-4:30pm
Nine GO! Brisbane
Channel 99

Danoz

1:30pm-2:00pm

Fishing Australia

2:00pm-2:30pm

The Bachelor

2:30pm-4:30pm