TV Guide : Adelaide Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sun 2
    Oct
  •  
  • Mon 3
    Oct
  •  
  • Tue 4
    Oct
  •  
  • Wed 5
    Oct
  •  
  • Thu 6
    Oct
  •  
  • Fri 7
    Oct
  •  
  • Sat 8
    Oct
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow10:30AM
11:00AM
11:30AM
12:00PM
12:30PM
1:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Adelaide
Channel 1

Star Trek: The Next Generation

10:30am-11:30am

World Sport

11:30am-11:45am

Australian Survivor

11:45am-1:15pm

Australian Survivor

1:15pm-2:30pm
ABC SA
Channel 2

rage: Guest Programmer

10:29am-11:35am

The Checkout

11:35am-12:06pm

Birds of a Feather

12:06pm-12:30pm

QI

12:30pm-1:02pm

Pointless

1:02pm-1:48pm
SBS SA
Channel 3

German News

10:30am-11:00am

Spanish News

11:00am-12:00pm

Arabic News

12:00pm-12:30pm

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

PBS NewsHour

1:00pm-2:00pm
Channel Seven Adelaide
Channel 7

AFL Pre-Game Show

10:30am-1:30pm
Channel Nine Adelaide
Channel 9

Today Extra - Saturday

10:00am-12:00pm

Ground Floor

12:00pm-12:30pm

Al McGlashan's Fish'n With Mates

12:30pm-1:00pm

Hot in Cleveland

1:00pm-1:30pm
Network TEN Adelaide
Channel 10

Studio 10: Saturday

9:30am-12:00pm

The Living Room

12:00pm-1:00pm

Healthy Homes Australia

1:00pm-1:30pm
ELEVEN Adelaide
Channel 11

The Loop

9:05am-11:35am

Neighbours

11:35am-12:05pm

Neighbours

12:05pm-12:35pm

Neighbours

12:35pm-1:05pm

Neighbours

1:05pm-1:35pm
TEN HD Adelaide
Channel 13

Studio 10: Saturday

9:30am-12:00pm

The Living Room

12:00pm-1:00pm

Healthy Homes Australia

1:00pm-1:30pm
TVSN SA
Channel 14

Emma Hardie Skincare

10:00am-11:00am

Tefal Easy Cooking

11:00am-12:00pm

Dallas Prince Gems

12:00pm-1:00pm

Changing Habits Niche Foods

1:00pm-2:00pm
SpreeTV SA
Channel 15

Sensica SensiLight

10:30am-10:58am

Look, Live & Learn

10:58am-10:59am

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

10:59am-11:00am

Bambillo Mattress Topper

11:00am-11:28am

Look, Live & Learn

11:28am-11:29am

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

11:29am-11:30am

Shark Rotator Nv750

11:30am-11:58am

Look, Live & Learn

11:58am-11:59am

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

11:59am-12:00pm

Nicer Dicer Fusion Smart

12:00pm-12:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

12:28pm-12:29pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

12:29pm-12:30pm

Extra Pair of Hands

12:30pm-12:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

12:58pm-12:59pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

12:59pm-1:00pm

Magic Cut

1:00pm-1:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

1:28pm-1:29pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

1:29pm-1:30pm
ABC2 / KIDS SA
Channel 22

Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends

10:24am-10:39am

Puffin Rock

10:39am-10:47am

Playdate

10:47am-10:52am

Lily's Driftwood Bay

10:52am-11:00am

Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood

11:00am-11:13am

Guess How Much I Love You

11:13am-11:25am

Five Minutes More

11:25am-11:31am

In the Night Garden

11:31am-12:00pm

Sesame Street

12:00pm-12:30pm

Arthur

12:30pm-12:43pm

Sally and Possum

12:43pm-12:57pm

Messy Goes To Okido

12:57pm-1:11pm

LazyTown

1:11pm-1:37pm
ABC ME SA
Channel 23

The Penguins of Madagascar

10:17am-10:40am

The Penguins of Madagascar

10:40am-11:05am

Danger Mouse

11:05am-11:17am

Little Lunch

11:17am-11:31am

Let's Go!

11:31am-11:36am

Make it Pop

11:36am-12:00pm

The Next Step

12:00pm-12:22pm

Backstage

12:22pm-12:45pm

House of Anubis

12:45pm-12:59pm

Nowhere Boys

12:59pm-1:30pm
ABC News 24 South Australia
Channel 24

ABC News

10:30am-11:00am

Australia Wide

11:00am-11:30am

ABC News

11:30am-12:02pm

Landline

12:02pm-12:30pm

ABC News

12:30pm-1:00pm

Planet America

1:00pm-1:30pm
SBS HD Adelaide
Channel 30

German News

10:30am-11:00am

Spanish News

11:00am-12:00pm

Arabic News

12:00pm-12:30pm

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

PBS NewsHour

1:00pm-2:00pm
SBS 2 SA
Channel 32

Portuguese News

10:20am-11:00am

NHK Japanese News

11:00am-11:35am

Punjabi News

11:35am-12:05pm

Hindi News

12:05pm-12:30pm

Dutch News

12:30pm-1:00pm

Where Are We Going, Dad?

1:00pm-2:45pm
Food Network SA
Channel 33

Brunch at Bobbys

10:30am-11:00am

Brunch at Bobbys

11:00am-11:30am

Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations

11:30am-12:00pm

Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations

12:00pm-12:25pm

Luke Nguyen's France Bitesize

12:25pm-12:30pm

Spice Of Life With Bal Arneson

12:30pm-12:55pm

Gourmet Farmer Afloat Bitesize

12:55pm-1:00pm

Giada at Home

1:00pm-1:30pm
NITV SA
Channel 34

Murri Rugby League Carnival 2016

10:30am-11:15am

Murri Rugby League Carnival 2016

11:15am-12:00pm

Murri Rugby League Carnival 2016

12:00pm-1:00pm

Murri Rugby League Carnival 2016

1:00pm-2:00pm
44Adelaide
Channel 44

4WD TV

10:30am-11:00am

Your 4x4

11:00am-11:30am

Drive It!

11:30am-12:00pm

Blend Line TV

12:00pm-12:30pm

Cruizin'

12:30pm-1:00pm

That's Fishing

1:00pm-1:30pm
7HD Adelaide
Channel 70

AFL Pre-Game Show

10:30am-1:30pm
7TWO Adelaide
Channel 72

Queensland Weekender

10:30am-11:00am

WA Weekender

11:00am-11:30am

Seven's Horse Racing

11:30am-5:00pm
7mate Adelaide
Channel 73

A Football Life

10:00am-11:00am

Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars

11:00am-12:00pm

Dream Car Garage

12:00pm-12:30pm

Dream Car Garage

12:30pm-1:00pm

American Pickers

1:00pm-2:00pm
7flix SA
Channel 76

Benson

10:30am-11:05am

Good Times

11:05am-11:40am

Diff'rent Strokes

11:40am-12:15pm

Diff'rent Strokes

12:15pm-12:50pm

Who's the Boss?

12:50pm-1:25pm

Who's the Boss?

1:25pm-2:00pm
RACING.COM SA
Channel 78

The Good Oil

10:30am-10:45am

Racing Live: Caulfield and Sha Tin

10:45am-7:30pm
9HD Adelaide
Channel 90

Today Extra - Saturday

10:00am-12:00pm

Ground Floor

12:00pm-12:30pm

Al McGlashan's Fish'n With Mates

12:30pm-1:00pm

Hot in Cleveland

1:00pm-1:30pm
9Gem Adelaide
Channel 92

I've Gotta Horse

9:00am-10:50am

Monarch of the Glen

10:50am-12:00pm

Your 4x4

12:00pm-12:30pm

David Attenborough's - Life in Cold Blood

12:30pm-1:30pm
9Go! Adelaide
Channel 93

Kids' WB Saturday

7:00am-11:00am

Dennis & Gnasher

11:00am-11:30am

Pirate Express

11:30am-12:00pm

Move It

12:00pm-12:30pm

Wild Kratts

12:30pm-1:00pm

Kate & Mim-Mim

1:00pm-1:30pm
9Life Adelaide
Channel 94

House Hunters

10:30am-11:00am

Lakefront Bargain Hunt

11:00am-11:30am

Lakefront Bargain Hunt

11:30am-12:00pm

Island Life

12:00pm-12:30pm

Island Life

12:30pm-1:00pm

Masters of Flip

1:00pm-2:00pm
Extra SA
Channel 95

Magic Cut

10:30am-11:00am

Shark Rotator Nv750

11:00am-11:30am

Powerfit

11:30am-12:00pm

Paint Runner

12:00pm-12:30pm

Bambillo Mattress Topper

12:30pm-1:00pm

Total Gym Fit

1:00pm-1:30pm