Freeview Logo
TV Guide : Adelaide Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Sun 2
    Nov
  •  
  • Mon 3
    Nov
  •  
  • Tue 4
    Nov
  •  
  • Wed 5
    Nov
  •  
  • Thu 6
    Nov
  •  
  • Fri 7
    Nov
  •  
  • Sat 8
    Nov
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow3:30PM
4:00PM
4:30PM
5:00PM
5:30PM
6:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Adelaide
Channel 1

Food Hospital

3:00pm-4:00pm

Fishing Edge

4:00pm-4:30pm

Adventure Angler

4:30pm-5:00pm

Places We Go With Jennifer Adams

5:00pm-5:30pm

Big Fish, Small Boats

5:30pm-6:00pm

Get Smart

6:00pm-6:30pm
ABC SA
Channel 2

WNBL

3:00pm-5:00pm

Rick Stein's India

5:00pm-6:01pm

Saturday Landline

6:01pm-6:30pm
SBS ONE SA
Channel 3

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm

Budding Stars of the Paris Opera Ballet

4:00pm-4:30pm

PBS NewsHour

4:30pm-5:30pm

Destination Flavour Bitesize

5:30pm-5:35pm

Battle Castle

5:35pm-6:30pm
Channel Seven Adelaide
Channel 7

The 2014 Melbourne Cup Carnival

10:30am-5:30pm

Out of the Blue

5:30pm-6:00pm

Seven News

6:00pm-7:00pm
Channel Nine Adelaide
Channel 9

Empire of the Sun

1:30pm-4:30pm

The Wild Life of Tim Faulkner

4:30pm-5:00pm

Nine News: First at Five

5:00pm-5:30pm

Getaway

5:30pm-6:00pm

Nine News Saturday

6:00pm-7:00pm
Network TEN Adelaide
Channel 10

Mercedes-Benz New York Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2014

3:00pm-4:00pm

Everyday Gourmet with Justine Schofield

4:00pm-4:30pm

Everyday Gourmet with Justine Schofield

4:30pm-5:00pm

TEN Eyewitness News

5:00pm-6:00pm

Firies

6:00pm-6:30pm
ELEVEN Adelaide
Channel 11

Everybody Loves Raymond

3:30pm-4:00pm

90210

4:00pm-5:00pm

Mork & Mindy

5:00pm-5:30pm

Mork & Mindy

5:30pm-6:00pm

Becker

6:00pm-6:30pm
TVSN SA
Channel 14

Get Gorgeous! Fiorelli Handbags

3:00pm-4:00pm

Get Gorgeous! New Russian Jade

4:00pm-5:00pm

Get Gorgeous! Elizabeth Grant Skincare

5:00pm-6:00pm

Get Gorgeous! Elizabeth Grant Skincare

6:00pm-7:00pm
SpreeTV SA
Channel 15

Zeit Boxer

3:30pm-4:00pm

Dr Ho's Muscle Therapy

4:00pm-4:30pm

Aero Pilates

4:30pm-5:00pm

Instyler Ceramic Styling Shells

5:00pm-5:30pm

Shark KD450 - Sonic Duo

5:30pm-6:00pm

Bambillo Pillow

6:00pm-6:30pm
ABC2 / ABC4 SA
Channel 22

Play School

3:30pm-4:00pm

Bananas in Pyjamas

4:00pm-4:13pm

hoopla doopla!

4:13pm-4:25pm

Ready, Steady, Wiggle!

4:25pm-4:38pm

Charlie and Lola

4:38pm-4:50pm

Let's Go, Pocoyo

4:50pm-5:00pm

Peter Rabbit: The Tale of the Missing Egg

5:00pm-5:25pm

Room On The Broom

5:25pm-5:51pm

Peppa Pig

5:51pm-6:01pm

The Octonauts

6:01pm-6:14pm

Pingu

6:14pm-6:20pm

Rastamouse

6:20pm-6:33pm
ABC3 SA
Channel 23

Kobushi

3:23pm-3:31pm

WAC: World Animal Championships

3:31pm-4:00pm

Studio 3

4:00pm-4:02pm

The Aquabats! Super Show!

4:02pm-4:31pm

Endangered Species

4:31pm-4:42pm

Endangered Species

4:42pm-4:54pm

Wolfblood

4:54pm-5:21pm

Deadly 60

5:21pm-5:50pm

The Adventures of Figaro Pho

5:50pm-6:00pm

Outnumbered

6:00pm-6:30pm
ABC News 24 South Australia
Channel 24

ABC News

3:30pm-4:00pm

Catalyst

4:00pm-4:30pm

ABC News

4:30pm-5:00pm

ABC News Update

5:00pm-5:01pm

One Plus One

5:01pm-5:30pm

ABC News

5:30pm-6:00pm

ABC News Update

6:00pm-6:01pm

Foreign Correspondent

6:01pm-6:30pm
SBS HD Adelaide
Channel 30

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

2:20pm-4:00pm

Budding Stars of the Paris Opera Ballet

4:00pm-4:30pm

PBS NewsHour

4:30pm-5:30pm

Destination Flavour Bitesize

5:30pm-5:35pm

Battle Castle

5:35pm-6:30pm
SBS 2 SA
Channel 32

Departures

3:30pm-4:30pm

Bare-Faced Cheek

4:30pm-5:30pm

The Urban Freestyler

5:30pm-5:40pm

Brazil's Next Top Model

5:40pm-6:35pm
NITV SA
Channel 34

Our Footprint

3:30pm-3:45pm

Our Footprint

3:45pm-4:00pm

Around The Campfire

4:00pm-4:15pm

Around The Campfire

4:15pm-4:30pm

Unearthed

4:30pm-4:45pm

Unearthed

4:45pm-5:00pm

Ngurra

5:00pm-5:15pm

Ngurra

5:15pm-5:30pm

NITV News Week in Review

5:30pm-6:00pm

Maori TV's Native Affairs

6:00pm-7:00pm
44Adelaide
Channel 44

YouFish TV

3:30pm-4:00pm

Savage Seas Adventures

4:00pm-4:30pm

Oz Fish TV

4:30pm-5:00pm

Fish and Hunt Australia

5:00pm-5:30pm

Bonanza

5:30pm-6:30pm
7TWO Adelaide
Channel 72

Globe Guides

3:30pm-4:00pm

Globe Guides

4:00pm-4:30pm

Neighbours at War

4:30pm-5:00pm

It's Me or the Dog

5:00pm-6:00pm

RSPCA Animal Rescue

6:00pm-6:30pm
7mate Adelaide
Channel 73

MotorEX

3:30pm-4:30pm

Shannon's Legends of Motorsport

4:30pm-5:30pm

Scott Pilgrim vs. the World

5:30pm-7:50pm
4ME SA
Channel 74

Showcase TV

3:30pm-4:00pm

MXTV

4:00pm-4:30pm

Muscle TV

4:30pm-5:00pm

Shark NV500NZ Rotator Professional Lift-Away

5:00pm-5:30pm

Twist A Saw

5:30pm-6:00pm

Retail Therapy

6:00pm-6:30pm
Fresh Ideas SA
Channel 78

Fresh Ideas

5:30am-5:30pm

Fresh Ideas

5:30pm-5:30am
GEM Adelaide
Channel 90

To the Manor Born

3:30pm-4:00pm

The Sea Wolves

4:00pm-6:30pm
Nine GO! Adelaide
Channel 99

The Bachelor

2:30pm-4:30pm

Foo Fighters - Sonic Highways

4:30pm-5:30pm

Adventure Time

5:30pm-6:00pm

Yogi Bear

6:00pm-7:40pm