TV Guide : Hobart Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Fri 27
    May
  •  
  • Sat 28
    May
  •  
  • Sun 29
    May
  •  
  • Mon 30
    May
  •  
  • Tue 31
    May
  •  
  • Wed 1
    Jun
  •  
  • Thu 2
    Jun
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow12:30PM
1:00PM
1:30PM
2:00PM
2:30PM
3:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ABC Tasmania
Channel 2

ABC News at Noon

12:00pm-12:59pm

Serangoon Road

12:59pm-1:54pm

Antiques Roadshow

1:54pm-2:54pm

The Cook and the Chef

2:54pm-3:23pm

The Bill

3:23pm-4:13pm
SBS Tasmania
Channel 3

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

PBS NewsHour

1:00pm-2:00pm

Creative Minds

2:00pm-2:45pm

SBS Flashback

2:45pm-2:55pm

Bazaar

2:55pm-3:25pm

Murundak: Songs of Freedom

3:25pm-5:00pm
Tasmanian Digital Television
Channel 5

Dr. Phil

12:00pm-1:00pm

MasterChef Australia

1:00pm-2:10pm

Entertainment Tonight

2:10pm-2:40pm

Good Chef Bad Chef

2:40pm-3:10pm

Judge Judy

3:10pm-3:40pm
Southern Cross Television
Channel 6

Surrender, Dorothy

12:00pm-2:00pm

The Daily Edition

2:00pm-3:00pm

The Chase

3:00pm-4:00pm
WIN Television Tasmania
Channel 8

WIN's All Australian News

12:00pm-1:00pm

Ellen

1:00pm-2:00pm

Extra

2:00pm-2:30pm

Alive and Cooking

2:30pm-3:00pm

National News Now

3:00pm-4:00pm
ABC2 / KIDS Tas
Channel 22

Play School

12:29pm-12:58pm

Boj

12:58pm-1:12pm

The Adventures of Abney & Teal

1:12pm-1:24pm

Grandpa in My Pocket

1:24pm-1:37pm

Ha Ha Hairies

1:37pm-1:52pm

64 Zoo Lane

1:52pm-2:05pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood

2:05pm-2:19pm

Messy Goes To Okido

2:19pm-2:31pm

Chuggington

2:31pm-2:44pm

Maya the Bee

2:44pm-2:57pm

Bookaboo

2:57pm-3:11pm

Pocoyo

3:11pm-3:21pm

Puffin Rock

3:21pm-3:30pm
ABC3 Tas
Channel 23

Open Heart

12:21pm-12:43pm

Spooksville

12:43pm-1:05pm

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

1:05pm-1:28pm

The Adventures of Figaro Pho

1:28pm-1:36pm

Splatalot!

1:36pm-2:01pm

Arthur

2:01pm-2:26pm

The Jungle Book

2:26pm-2:38pm

Hairy Legs

2:38pm-2:50pm

Dennis & Gnasher

2:50pm-3:14pm

Jamie's Got Tentacles

3:14pm-3:27pm

Vic the Viking

3:27pm-3:39pm
ABC News 24 Tasmania
Channel 24

ABC News

12:00pm-1:00pm

ABC News

1:00pm-2:00pm

ABC News at Noon

2:00pm-3:00pm

ABC News Afternoons

3:00pm-4:00pm
SBS HD Tasmania
Channel 30

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

PBS NewsHour

1:00pm-2:00pm

Creative Minds

2:00pm-2:45pm

SBS Flashback

2:45pm-2:55pm

Bazaar

2:55pm-3:25pm

Murundak: Songs of Freedom

3:25pm-5:00pm
SBS 2 Tasmania
Channel 32

Dutch News

12:30pm-1:00pm

Urdu News

1:00pm-1:30pm

Tamil News

1:30pm-2:00pm

Thai News

2:00pm-2:30pm

Sri Lankan Sinhalese News

2:30pm-3:00pm

Bangla News

3:00pm-3:30pm
Food Network TAS
Channel 33

Giada in Italy

12:30pm-12:55pm

Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook Bitesize

12:55pm-1:00pm

Outrageous Food

1:00pm-1:25pm

Best Thing I Ever Ate Bitesize

1:25pm-1:30pm

All-Star Academy

1:30pm-2:25pm

Luke Nguyen's France Bitesize

2:25pm-2:30pm

Junk Food Flip

2:30pm-3:00pm

Reza: Spice Prince of Vietnam

3:00pm-3:30pm
NITV TAS
Channel 34

The Dream of Love Interview

12:00pm-12:50pm

Custodians

12:50pm-1:00pm

Forgotten Bird Of Paradise

1:00pm-1:30pm

Real Pasifik

1:30pm-2:00pm

The Medicine Line

2:00pm-2:30pm

Mugu Kids

2:30pm-3:00pm

The Dreaming

3:00pm-3:30pm
ONE Tasmania
Channel 50

Get Smart

12:30pm-1:00pm

Matlock

1:00pm-2:00pm

Nash Bridges

2:00pm-3:00pm

Jake and the Fatman

3:00pm-4:00pm
SC ELEVEN Tasmania
Channel 55

Judging Amy

12:00pm-1:00pm

Medium

1:00pm-2:00pm

Becker

2:00pm-2:30pm

Becker

2:30pm-3:00pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

3:00pm-3:30pm
7mate Tasmania
Channel 60

TJ Hooker

12:00pm-1:00pm

Bomb Hunters

1:00pm-2:00pm

Bizarre E.R.

2:00pm-2:30pm

Mudcats

2:30pm-3:30pm
7TWO Tas
Channel 62

Jonathan Creek

12:00pm-1:00pm

Dealers Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is

1:00pm-2:00pm

House Doctor: Designs for Living

2:00pm-3:00pm

Medical Emergency

3:00pm-3:30pm
TVSN TAS
Channel 64

Yummie By Heather Thomson

12:30pm-1:30pm

Flora Liquid Probiotics

1:30pm-2:30pm

SKINN by Dimitri James

2:30pm-3:30pm
RACING.COM TAS
Channel 68

Racing Live: Werribee

11:15am-4:45pm
WIN HD TAS
Channel 80

WIN's All Australian News

12:00pm-1:00pm

Ellen

1:00pm-2:00pm

Extra

2:00pm-2:30pm

Alive and Cooking

2:30pm-3:00pm

National News Now

3:00pm-4:00pm
WIN GEM Tasmania
Channel 82

Secret Dealers

12:00pm-1:00pm

Now and Forever

1:00pm-2:50pm

Come Dine with Me

2:50pm-3:20pm

Monarch of the Glen

3:20pm-4:30pm
WIN 9Life TAS
Channel 84

Million Dollar Listing NY

12:00pm-1:00pm

Million Dollar Listing

1:00pm-2:00pm

Million Dollar Rooms

2:00pm-3:00pm

The Block

3:00pm-4:00pm
Extra NSW
Channel 85

Bambillo

12:30pm-1:00pm

Health Centre Massage Chair

1:00pm-1:30pm

Bowflex Max Trainer

1:30pm-2:00pm

Paint Runner

2:00pm-2:30pm

Super Solution

2:30pm-3:00pm

Focus T25

3:00pm-3:30pm
WIN Gold TAS
Channel 86

Infotainment

12:00pm-2:00pm

Infotainment

2:00pm-4:00pm
WIN GO! Tasmania
Channel 88

Batman: The Brave and the Bold

12:30pm-1:00pm

Power Rangers Dino Charge

1:00pm-1:30pm

Wild Kratts

1:30pm-2:00pm

Sonic Boom

2:00pm-2:30pm

SpongeBob SquarePants

2:30pm-3:00pm

Rabbids Invasion

3:00pm-3:30pm