TV Guide : Melbourne Change Region
  • Today
  •  
  • Fri 26
    Aug
  •  
  • Sat 27
    Aug
  •  
  • Sun 28
    Aug
  •  
  • Mon 29
    Aug
  •  
  • Tue 30
    Aug
  •  
  • Wed 31
    Aug
  •  
  • Thu 1
    Sep
  • Now
  •  
  • Morning
  •  
  • Afternoon
  •  
  • Evening
  •  
  • Late
Channel
Left Arrow12:30PM
1:00PM
1:30PM
2:00PM
2:30PM
3:00PM Right Arrow
down arrow
ONE Melbourne
Channel 1

Get Smart

12:30pm-1:00pm

Matlock

1:00pm-2:00pm

Vegas

2:00pm-3:00pm

Jake and the Fatman

3:00pm-4:00pm
ABC Victoria
Channel 2

ABC News at Noon

12:00pm-1:00pm

Pointless

1:00pm-1:47pm

Mapp & Lucia

1:47pm-2:49pm

The Cook and the Chef

2:49pm-3:18pm

The Bill

3:18pm-4:12pm
SBS Melbourne
Channel 3

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

PBS NewsHour

1:00pm-2:00pm

Contact

2:00pm-2:30pm

Cathedrals of Culture

2:30pm-3:05pm

Cold War, Hot Jets

3:05pm-4:05pm
Channel Seven Melbourne
Channel 7

A Daughter's Nightmare

12:00pm-2:00pm

The Daily Edition

2:00pm-3:00pm

The Chase

3:00pm-4:00pm
Channel Nine Melbourne
Channel 9

Ellen

12:00pm-1:00pm

Crazy People

1:00pm-3:00pm

Nine News Now

3:00pm-4:00pm
Network TEN Melbourne
Channel 10

Dr. Phil

12:00pm-1:00pm

The Bachelor Australia

1:00pm-2:10pm

Entertainment Tonight

2:10pm-2:40pm

Ben's Menu

2:40pm-3:00pm

Judge Judy

3:00pm-3:30pm
ELEVEN Melbourne
Channel 11

The Good Wife

12:00pm-1:00pm

Medium

1:00pm-2:00pm

Becker

2:00pm-2:30pm

Becker

2:30pm-3:00pm

Everybody Loves Raymond

3:00pm-3:30pm
TEN HD Melbourne
Channel 13

Dr. Phil

12:00pm-1:00pm

The Bachelor Australia

1:00pm-2:10pm

Entertainment Tonight

2:10pm-2:40pm

Ben's Menu

2:40pm-3:00pm

Judge Judy

3:00pm-3:30pm
TVSN VIC
Channel 14

Spanish Gold

12:30pm-1:30pm

Martha Stewart Craft

1:30pm-2:30pm

SBC Beauty

2:30pm-3:30pm
SpreeTV VIC
Channel 15

Back Bubble

12:30pm-12:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

12:58pm-12:59pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

12:59pm-1:00pm

Bowflex Max Trainer

1:00pm-1:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

1:28pm-1:29pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

1:29pm-1:30pm

Side Sleeper Pro

1:30pm-1:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

1:58pm-1:59pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

1:59pm-2:00pm

Health Centre Massage Chair

2:00pm-2:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

2:28pm-2:29pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

2:29pm-2:30pm

Powerfit Gym

2:30pm-2:58pm

Look, Live & Learn

2:58pm-2:59pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

2:59pm-3:00pm

Total Fit Rower

3:00pm-3:28pm

Look, Live & Learn

3:28pm-3:29pm

Thin Lizzy Loose Minerals

3:29pm-3:30pm
ABC2 / KIDS VIC
Channel 22

Play School

12:30pm-12:57pm

Q Pootle 5

12:57pm-1:11pm

LazyTown

1:11pm-1:38pm

Lah-Lah's Adventures

1:38pm-1:53pm

64 Zoo Lane

1:53pm-2:05pm

Dinosaur Train

2:05pm-2:20pm

Messy Goes To Okido

2:20pm-2:32pm

Tinga Tinga Tales

2:32pm-2:46pm

Little Princess

2:46pm-2:58pm

The Furchester Hotel

2:58pm-3:13pm

Postman Pat: Special Delivery Service

3:13pm-3:30pm
ABC3 Vic
Channel 23

Heartland

11:59am-12:42pm

Girl vs. Boy

12:42pm-1:05pm

Girls in Love

1:05pm-1:27pm

The Sleepover Club

1:27pm-1:53pm

Secret Life Of Boys

1:53pm-1:58pm

The Jungle Book

1:58pm-2:10pm

Arthur

2:10pm-2:35pm

Jamillah and Aladdin

2:35pm-2:46pm

Brain Freeze

2:46pm-2:51pm

History Hunters

2:51pm-3:15pm

The Jungle Bunch: To the Rescue!

3:15pm-3:27pm

Thunderbirds Are Go

3:27pm-3:50pm
ABC News 24 Victoria
Channel 24

ABC News

12:00pm-1:00pm

ABC News

1:00pm-2:00pm

ABC News

2:00pm-3:00pm

ABC News Afternoons

3:00pm-4:00pm
SBS HD Melbourne
Channel 30

Turkish News

12:30pm-1:00pm

PBS NewsHour

1:00pm-2:00pm

Contact

2:00pm-2:30pm

Cathedrals of Culture

2:30pm-3:05pm

Cold War, Hot Jets

3:05pm-4:05pm
SBS 2 VIC
Channel 32

Dutch News

12:30pm-1:00pm

Urdu News

1:00pm-1:30pm

Tamil News

1:30pm-2:00pm

Thai News

2:00pm-2:30pm

Sri Lankan Sinhalese News

2:30pm-3:00pm

Bangla News

3:00pm-3:30pm
Food Network VIC
Channel 33

Beat Bobby Flay

12:30pm-1:00pm

Giada in Italy

1:00pm-1:25pm

Best Thing I Ever Ate Bitesize

1:25pm-1:30pm

Man Fire Food

1:30pm-1:55pm

Best Thing I Ever Ate Bitesize Asia

1:55pm-2:00pm

Tyler's Ultimate

2:00pm-2:30pm

Iron Chef America

2:30pm-3:25pm

Peter Kuruvita's Mexican Fiesta Bitesize

3:25pm-3:30pm
NITV VIC
Channel 34

North of Capricorn

12:00pm-1:00pm

East of Arnhem

1:00pm-1:30pm

From The Western Frontier

1:30pm-2:00pm

Kriol Kitchen

2:00pm-2:30pm

Mugu Kids

2:30pm-3:00pm

Yamba's Playtime

3:00pm-3:30pm
Channel 31 Melbourne
Channel 44

Global 3000

12:30pm-1:00pm

One World - Sputnik

1:00pm-1:30pm

Sutara TV

1:30pm-2:00pm

Punjabi Television

2:00pm-2:30pm

Nat Chat

2:30pm-3:00pm

TV Samoa

3:00pm-3:30pm
7HD Melbourne
Channel 70

A Daughter's Nightmare

12:00pm-2:00pm

The Daily Edition

2:00pm-3:00pm

The Chase

3:00pm-4:00pm
7TWO Melbourne
Channel 72

Doc Martin

12:00pm-1:00pm

Lovejoy

1:00pm-2:00pm

Body of Proof

2:00pm-3:00pm

Property Ladder

3:00pm-4:00pm
7mate Melbourne
Channel 73

TJ Hooker

12:00pm-1:00pm

Bomb Squad NYC

1:00pm-2:00pm

Blindspot

2:00pm-3:00pm

Seinfeld

3:00pm-3:30pm
7flix VIC
Channel 76

Grey's Anatomy

12:00pm-1:00pm

Mistresses

1:00pm-2:00pm

Bewitched

2:00pm-2:35pm

Bewitched

2:35pm-3:10pm

I Dream of Jeannie

3:10pm-3:45pm
RACING.COM VIC
Channel 78

Racing Live: Warrnambool

11:45am-4:45pm
9HD Melbourne
Channel 90

Ellen

12:00pm-1:00pm

Crazy People

1:00pm-3:00pm

Nine News Now

3:00pm-4:00pm
9Gem Melbourne
Channel 92

The Young Ones

12:00pm-2:10pm

Monarch of the Glen

2:10pm-3:20pm

Miss Marple

3:20pm-4:30pm
9Go! Melbourne
Channel 93

Ben 10: Alien Force

12:30pm-1:00pm

Power Rangers Dino Charge

1:00pm-1:30pm

Sooty

1:30pm-2:00pm

Sonic Boom

2:00pm-2:30pm

SpongeBob SquarePants

2:30pm-3:00pm

Little Charmers

3:00pm-3:30pm
9Life Melbourne
Channel 94

Selling LA

12:30pm-1:00pm

Million Dollar Listing LA

1:00pm-2:00pm

Buying The View

2:00pm-2:30pm

Buying The View

2:30pm-3:00pm

The Block

3:00pm-4:00pm
Extra NSW
Channel 95

Total Gym Fit

12:30pm-1:00pm

Bambillo Mattress Topper

1:00pm-1:30pm

Health Centre Massage Chair

1:30pm-2:00pm

Slim Panties

2:00pm-2:30pm

TTD Air Roaster

2:30pm-3:00pm

Back Bubble

3:00pm-3:30pm